Stallions Directory
Browse Stallions by:
Breed | State | Discipline | Color
Search:  
Home Page Stallion Directory Hypothetical Mating Service Search Stallions Add your Stallion Edit your ads or get statistics Frequently Asked Questions

Stallion Directory


Awesome doc Irvin - Cremello Quarter Horse Stallion
Cremello Quarter Horse Stallion
Stud Fee: $450
Ad #528765
Awesome doc Irvin
Glen Rose, Texas 76043
Breed: Quarter Horse Sex: Stallion
Color: Cremello Birth Date: Mar 18, 2000
Height: 14.3 hh Weight: 1100.0 lbs
Registry: AQHA Reg. #: 3729768
Markings: Champagne
More Information at: jlsperformancehorses.com

Additional Comments:
AQHA Gold Creme Champagne Palomino Stallion.

AKA: "ROWDY" is an own Grandson of Cougarand which is the Best if you are considering the champagne bloodlines....with Docs Prescription on the bottomside.

http://www.allbreedpedigree.com/awesome+doc+irwin

Shipping Notes:

Get a free shipping quote.  Zip Code:

Company / Facility:
Jls Performance Horses - Ranch Raised Cowhorses: Our babies are full of versatility & are promising prospects with nice minds, are sure footed & confident that will make them a pleasure to ride. We offer quality futurity athletes and prospects, cowhorse bred, with legacy bloodlines, competitors, pleasure and using horses.

Avoid Scams and Fraud
Potential areas of fraud: wire transfer, moneygrams, money orders, cashier checks, shipping, escrow, "transaction protection", "guarantee". Check out the Buyer Safety section for more info.
UTILITIES
Print Ad
Print Ad
Save Ad
Save Ad
Why is this ad being reported?


Additional Comments:


Please enter the word "hello":

 


Flag Ad
Flag Ad
Share Ad
Share Ad
Call Janie at:
+1 8179645967
or +1 8179645986
You must log in to message this owner.
Email / Username:
Password:
Forgot Username or Password?


Don't have an account? Create an account now...
Get more information about this ad at jlsperformancehorses.com
Other Jls Performance Horses Stallions
Browse through all types of ads posted by this particular person.

Please fill out the fields below and this ad url will be emailed directly to the person you specify.
Your Name:
Your Email:
Friend's Name:
Friend's Email:
Message:






 FEATURED STALLIONS

Bay Hanoverian Gelding
Middlburg, VA $20,000



Grey Andalusian Gelding
Eden Valley, MN $11,500

Stallion Classifieds by Stallions now

Banner Advertising   •   Contact Support   •   Terms of Use   •   Privacy Policy   •   Refund Policy
Copyright ©2005-2015 Equinenow.com, LLC. All Rights Reserved.